28. JCF - main Tickets Press room Sponsors | media | partners

Program of the 28th Jewish Culture Festival is a subject to changes without prior notice. We apologize for any inconvenience. For updates about any possible changes, please visit the News section on the main page. 

If you would like to download pdf version of the program (calendar and description of all events), please click “Print the entire program” link below. You can also download (and print) calendar of events for each festival day by clicking the printer icon below the date.

PROGRAM UPDATES

Lecture by prof. Shlomo Avineri, scheduled for Friday, June 29th, has been cancelled by lecturer due to private reasons

  • Category
  • All
  • 28.FKZ_music
  • 28.FKZ_lecture
  • 28.FKZ_workshop
  • 28.FKZ_guided tour
  • 28.FKZ_art
  • 28.FKZ_other events
  • 28.FKZ_accompanying event
  • Day
  • All
  • Friday, June 22
  • Saturday, June 23
  • Sunday, June 24
  • Monday, June 25
  • Tuesday, June 26
  • Wednesday, June 27
  • Thursday, June 28
  • Friday, June 29
  • Saturday, June 30
  • Sunday, July 1
16:00

Faces of Kazimierz

28.FKZ_art - participants of the photography workshop
Galeria LueLue, ul. Miodowa 22
Free admission
17:00

Sambation // opening

28.FKZ_art - Ann Deych (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
17:00

SAMBATION

28.FKZ_art - HaMiffal (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

Shabbat dinner

28.FKZ_other events - Not So Kosher (PL)
Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
90 PLN
22:00

Opening party

28.FKZ_music - Udi Niv (IL),Kalbata (IL), Schoolmaster (IL), Estropical (PL)
Barka, vis-à- vis ul. Podgórska 16
10 PLN
See all events
loading...
6
1
gallery
09:30

Jewish Krakow (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
11:00

Shabbat: picnic

28.FKZ_other events - Not So Kosher Crew (PL) / Universo (PL)
Inflandzki Boulevard next to Piekarska street
Free admission
12:00

Stories in Yiddish with Yiddishpop

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Free admission
13:00

How to Walk Around Kazimier Without Seeing It at All? (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Łukasz Wojtysko (PL), Magda Szpecht (PL) / Lena Schimscheiner (PL), Jan Sobolewski (PL)
starting point: ul. Krakowska 1 (under the arcades)
30 PLN
13:00

Sambation // Printing Workshop

28.FKZ_art - Józef Rakoczy (PL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
15 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
17:00

Sambation // Artist Talk: Tal Harada (IL)

28.FKZ_art - Tal Harada (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
22:30

Melaveh Malkah

28.FKZ_other events
Tempel Syangogue, ul. Miodowa 24
Free admission
See all events
loading...
15
1
gallery
09:00

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimierz (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
09:30

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimierz (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
12:00

Classics at Noon: David Krakauer & Pan Ton Quartet (US/PL)

28.FKZ_music - David Krakauer, Karolina Szymbara, Joanna Okoń, Paweł Riess, Łukasz Laxy
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
20 PLN Buy online
12:00

Zionism as a Democratic Worldview

28.FKZ_lecture - dr Gadi Taub (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
12:00

Classica at Noon: Daivid Krakauer & Pan Ton Quartet (US/PL)

28.FKZ_music - David Krakauer, Karolina Szymbara, Joanna Okoń, Paweł Riess, Łukasz Laxy
Synagoga Tempel, ul. Miodowa 24
20 PLN Buy online
14:00

Sendlerowa non-fiction

28.FKZ_lecture - Anną Bikont (PL), Michał Okoński (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Zahor: In Memory of Krakow Jews

28.FKZ_other events
pl. Bohaterów Getta
Free admission
16:00

Sambation // Ma Zze

28.FKZ_art - Ann Deych (IL) & Guests
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
17:00

Yiddish vinkl

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Legutko (PL/US), PhD; Anna Rozenfeld (PL)
2 Okna Cafe, ul. Józefa 40
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Drunk DJs Associations

28.FKZ_music28.FKZ_art - Amit Stark (IL), Gilli Tha Kid (IL), Ofer „SchoolMaster” Tal (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

Cantor’s Concert – Those Who Trust in the Lord Are Like Mount Zion

28.FKZ_music - Kantor Yaakov Lemmer (US), Kantor Shulem Lemmer (US), Kantor Shlomo Seletski (IL), Chór The Bells Vocal Ensemble pod dyrekcją Yossiego Schwartza (IL), akompaniament: Menachem Bristowski (IL)
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
200 / 100 PLN Buy online
21:00

Yudko (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Yudko (IL) / Elektro Moon Vision (PL)
Hevre, ul. Meiselsa 18
30 PLN
See all events
loading...
28
1
gallery
09:00

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimierz (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
09:00

Workshops for Senior Citizens: Field Game

28.FKZ_workshop - The Machers - wolontariusze FKŻ
starting point: Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
Free admission
09:30

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimerz (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
10:00

Open Meetings

28.FKZ_workshop - Tanna Jakubowicz-Mount (PL), Anna Dodziuk (PL)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
Free admission
10:00

Klezmer Workshops. Klezmer Basic and Beyond

28.FKZ_workshop - Deborah Strauss (US), Sanne Möricke (DE)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
12:00

A Dream Come True: From Shtetl to Zion

28.FKZ_lecture - Janusz Makuch (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
12:00

Yiddish Singing

28.FKZ_workshop - Cantor Jeff Warschauer (US)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
13:00

Jewish Cemeteries: Remuh and New (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
14:00

Zion – the Dream and Reality

28.FKZ_lecture - prof. Dan Bahat (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Israel at 70: A Soundtrack – Songs of the Land of Israel – Nostalgia for a New Song

28.FKZ_lecture - Prof. Edwin Seroussi (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
16:00

Cooking Workshops: From the Bible onto Your Plate

28.FKZ_workshop - Moshe Basson (IL)
Hevre, ul. Meiselsa 18
100 PLN / entire series: 250 PLN
17:00

Yiddish vinkl

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US), Anna Rozenfeld (PL)
2 Okna Cafe, ul. Józefa 40
Free admission
18:00

A Life Torn Apart

28.FKZ_lecture - Włodek Goldkorn (IT), Mikołaj Grynberg (PL) / Karolina Szymaniak (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

Eleanor Reissa, Frank London & Klezmer Brass Allstars (US)

28.FKZ_music - Eleanor Reissa, Frank London, Michael Winograd, Brian Drye, Ron Caswell, Patty Farrell, Aaron Alexander
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
80 / 50 PLN Buy online
21:00

Mała Orkiestra Dancingowa (PL)

28.FKZ_music - Noam Zylberberg, Michał Górczyński, Michał Robak, Maurycy Idzikowski, Filip Mazur, Dagna Sadkowska, Olga Owczynnikow, Andrzej Izdebski, Mikołaj Majkusiak, Łukasz Owczynnikow, Krzysztof Szmańda
Hevre, ul. Meiselsa 18
30 PLN Buy online
See all events
loading...
40
1
gallery
09:00

Jewish Life in Kazimierz and Podgórze (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
09:30

Jewish Life in Kazimierz and Podgórze (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
10:00

Open Meetings // The Holy Void – The Heart of Zion

28.FKZ_workshop - Anna Dodziuk (PL), Tanna Jakubowicz-Mount (PL)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
Free admission
10:00

Klzemer Workshops. Klezmer Basic and Beyond

28.FKZ_workshop - Deborah Strauss (US), Sanne Möricke (DE)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
11:00

Workshops for Senior Citizens: Theatre Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Katarzyna Maria Zawadzka (PL)
OFFicyna Dance Studio, ul. Józefa 14
Free admission
12:00

What is Zion?

28.FKZ_lecture - Konstanty Gebert (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
12:00

Yiddish Singing

28.FKZ_workshop - Cantor Jeff Warschauer (US)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
13:00

How to Walk Around Kazimierz Without Seeing It at All?

28.FKZ_guided tour - Łukasz Wojtysko (PL), Magda Szpecht (PL) / Lena Schimscheiner (PL), Jan Sobolewski (PL)
starting point: ul. Krakowska 1
30 PLN
13:00

Remuh Cemetery

28.FKZ_guided tour - Edgar Gluck (US)
Cmentarz Remuh, ul. Szeroka 40
30 PLN
13:00

Sambation // Printing Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop28.FKZ_art - Józef Rakoczy (PL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
10 PLN
14:00

Jesus in the Temple

28.FKZ_lecture - prof. Dan Bahat (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
14:00

Workshops for children and youth

28.FKZ_other events - Agnieszka Wozowicz (PL), Beata Miligan (PL)
starting point: Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
10 PLN / entire series 30 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Israel at 70: A Soundtrack

28.FKZ_lecture - Prof. Edwin Seroussi (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
16:00

Cooking Workshops: From the Bible onto Your Plate

28.FKZ_workshop - Moshe Basson (IL)
Hevre, ul. Meiselsa 18
100 PLN
16:00

Sambation // Ma Zze

28.FKZ_art - Ann Deych (IL) & Guests
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
17:00

Sambation // Artist Talk: Noa Arad Yair (IL)

28.FKZ_art - Noa Arad Yairi (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
18:00

The Spirit of Things

28.FKZ_lecture - Małgorzata Czyńska (PL), Marcin Wicha (PL) / Olga Drenda (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

Jerusalem Quartet (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Alexander Pavlovsky, Sergei Bresler, Ori Kam, Kyril Zlotnikov
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
80 / 50 PLN Buy online
21:00

Noga Erez (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Noga Erez, Ori Rousso, Ran Jokobivitz
Teatr Nowy, ul. Krakowska 41
40 / 20 PLN Buy online
23:00

Omri Smadar (IL) & Kixnare (PL)

28.FKZ_music - Omri Smadar
Alchemia Club, ul. Estery 5
Free admission
See all events
loading...
42
1
gallery
09:00

Former Jewish Ghetto (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: The Eagle Pharmacy Museum, pl. Bohaterów Getta 18
30 PLN
09:30

Former Jewish Ghetto (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: The Eagle Pharmacy Museum, pl. Bohaterów Getta 18
30 PLN
10:00

Open Meetings // Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Anna Dodziuk (PL), Tanna Jakubowicz-Mount (PL)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
Free admission
10:00

Klezmer Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Deborah Strauss (US), Sanne Möricke (DE)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
11:00

Workshops for Senior Citizens: Dance Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Justyna Dragan (PL)
OFFicyna Dance Studio, ul. Józefa 14
Free admission
12:00

Yiddish Singing

28.FKZ_workshop - Cantor Jeff Warschauer (US)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
12:00

Two Patriotisms

28.FKZ_lecture - Anna Landau-Czajka (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
13:00

Jewish Cemeteries: Remuh and New (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
14:00

Fight for Zion

28.FKZ_lecture - prof. Dan Bahat (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
14:00

Workshops for children and youth

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Wozowicz (PL), Beata Miligan (PL)
starting point: Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
10 PLN / entire series 30 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Returns: Czesław Miłosz’s (Im)possible Returns

28.FKZ_lecture - prof. Aleksander Fiut (PL)
Czesław Miłosz apartment, ul. Bogusławskiego 6
Free admission
16:00

Israel at 70: A Soundtrack – The Polish Presence in Israeli Music

28.FKZ_lecture - Prof. Edwin Seroussi (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
16:00

Cooking Workshops: From the Bible onto Your Plate

28.FKZ_workshop - Moshe Basson (IL)
Hevre, ul. Meiselsa 18
100 PLN
17:00

Sambation // Artist Talk: Kobi Vogman (IL)

28.FKZ_art - Kobi Vogman (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
18:00

Ben-Gurion, Epilogue

28.FKZ_other events - Yariv Mozer (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

The Kutiman Orchestra (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Ophir Kutiel, Sefi Zisling, Amir Bresler, Eyal Talmudi, Elran Dekel, Idan Kuperberg, Uri Kinrot, Yaron Sarel
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
80 / 50 PLN Buy online
21:00

Victoria Hanna (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Victoria Hanna, Yarden Erez, Giori Politi, Roy Rabinovici, Nir Manzur, Oren Tal
Teatr Nowy, ul. Krakowska 41
40 / 20 PLN Buy online
23:59

Midnite session @ Alchemia; Abatte Barihun & Guests

28.FKZ_music - Abatte Barihun and Guests
Alchemia Club, ul. Estery 5
10 PLN
See all events
loading...
42
1
gallery
09:00

Jewish Life in Kazimierz and Podgórze (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
09:30

Jewish Life in Kazimierz and Podgórze (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
10:00

Open Meetings // workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Anna Dodziuk (PL), Tanna Jakubowicz-Mount (PL)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
Free admission
10:00

Klezmer Workshops. Klezmer Basic and Beyond

28.FKZ_workshop - Deborah Strauss (US), Sanne Möricke (DE)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
11:00

Workshops for Senior Citizens: Jewish Art Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Monika Krajewska (PL)
2 Okna Cafe, ul. Józefa 40
Free admission
12:00

Secular Torah study, Leadership, and a Vision for a Jewish Democratic Israel

28.FKZ_lecture - Ruth Calderon (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Wstęp wolny
12:00

Yiddish Singing

28.FKZ_workshop - Cantor Jeff Warschauer (US)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
13:00

Incarnation – How to see things you’re not able to see

28.FKZ_guided tour - Patrycja Kowańska (PL), Martyna Wawrzyniak (PL) /
starting point: HaMiffal, ul. Św. Sebastiana 32
30 PLN
14:00

Between Zion and Poland

28.FKZ_lecture - Dr. hab. Michał Galas (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
14:00

Workshops for children and youth

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Wozowicz (PL), Beata Miligan (PL)
starting point: Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
10 PLN / entire series 30 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Poor Poles Look at the Ghetto – 31 Years Later

28.FKZ_lecture - prof. Jacek Leociak (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
16:00

Returns: Jewish Booksellers and Publishers in the Service of Polish Literature

28.FKZ_lecture - Katrzyna Zimmerer (PL)
Czesław Miłosz apartment, ul. Bogusławskiego 6
Free admission
16:00

Sambation // Vocal Workshops with Victoria Hanna (IL)

28.FKZ_workshop - Victoria Hanna (IL)
ul. Św. Sebastiana 32
15 PLN
17:00

Sambation // The Cinema Zion

28.FKZ_art - Gilli Levi (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
19:00

Klezmer Ochestra of the Sejny Theatre feat. Frank London, David Krakauer, Michael Alpert (PL/US)

28.FKZ_music - Dominika Korzeniecka, Mateusz Bartosiewicz, Borys Pol, Tadeusz Soroko, Michał Jachimowicz, Stanisław Soroko, Mateusz Sznejkowski, Maciej Soroko, Patryk Masłowski, Dominik Sekura, Kacper Szroeder, Marcin Dąbrowski, Michał Popiel, Maciej Popiel, Paweł Jaczewski, Maja Misiukanis, Mikołaj Pol, Michał Moniuszko, Wojciech Szroeder, Janek Głembocki, Hubert Okulanis, Frank London, David Krakauer, Michael Alpert
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
80 / 50 PLN Buy online
22:00

The Sefi Zisling Quartet (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Sefi Zisling, Omri Shani, Naom Havkin, Tom Robert Bollig
Alchemia Club, ul. Estery 5
30 PLN Buy online
23:59

Midnite Session @ Alchemia; Frank London (US) & Sefi Zisling (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Frank London (US) & Sefi Zisling (IL)
Alchemia Club, ul. Estery 5
10 PLN
See all events
loading...
36
1
gallery
09:00

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimierz (PL)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
09:30

The Synagogues and Prayer Houses of Kazimerz (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
10:00

Open Meetings

28.FKZ_other events - Anna Dodziuk (PL), Tanna Jakubowicz-Mount (PL)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
Free admission
10:00

Klezmer Workshops. Klezmer Basic and Beyond

28.FKZ_workshop - Deborah Strauss (US), Sanne Möricke (DE)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
11:00

Workshops for Senior Citizens: Jewish Art Workshops

28.FKZ_workshop - Monika Krajewska (PL)
2 Okna Cafe, ul. Józefa 40
Free admission
12:00

Theodor Herzl and the Vision of the Jewish State

28.FKZ_lecture - Prof. Shlomo Avineri (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
12:00

Yiddish Singing

28.FKZ_workshop - Cantor Jeff Warschauer (US)
Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
15 PLN / entire series 60 PLN
14:00

Between Hope and Despair

28.FKZ_lecture - Prof. Stanisław Krajewski (PL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
14:00

Workshops for children and youth

28.FKZ_workshop - Agnieszka Wozowicz (PL), Beata Miligan (PL)
starting point: Secondary School no.6, ul. Wąska 7
10 PLN / entire series 30 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Returns: The Krakow Avant-Garde

28.FKZ_lecture - Michalina Kmiecik, PhD (PL)
Czesław Miłosz apartment, ul. Bogusławskiego 6
Free admission
16:00

70 Years of the State of Israel

28.FKZ_lecture - Anna Azari (IL)
CKŻ, ul. Meiselsa 17
Free admission
16:00

Sambation // Ma Zze

28.FKZ_art - Ann Deych (IL) & Guests
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Wstęp wolny
17:00

Sambation // Artist Talk: Meydad Eliyahu (IL)

28.FKZ_art - Meydad Eliyahu (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
18:00

The Jerusalem Orchestra East & West (IL)

28.FKZ_music
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
100 / 60 PLN Buy online
18:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
21:00

Sambation // The Cinema Zion

28.FKZ_art - Gilli Levi (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
22:00

TEDER Weekender: Krakow Meets Tel Aviv

28.FKZ_music - Danny Vak (IL), Hectik (IL), Asaf Samuel (IL), Autarkic (IL), Omri Cohen (IL), David Rachmani (IL), Yoav Saar (IL)
Barka, vis-à- vis ul. Podgórska 16
20 PLN
See all events
loading...
32
1
gallery
09:30

Jewish Krakow (EN)

28.FKZ_guided tour - Anna Kiesell (PL)
starting point: High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
30 PLN
12:00

The Walk Master

28.FKZ_workshop - Urszula Palusińska (PL), Michał Mądracki (PL)
2 Okna Cafe, ul. Józefa 40
Free admission
13:00

Incarnation – How to see things you’re not able to see

28.FKZ_guided tour - Patrycja Kowańska (PL), Martyna Wawrzyniak (PL) / Karol Kubasiewicz (PL), Katarzyna Zawiślak-Dolny (PL)
starting point: HaMiffal, ul. Św. Sebastiana 32
30 PLN
15:00

Sambation // Head Force

28.FKZ_art - Anat Bosak (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
16:00

Sambation // Good Enough City

28.FKZ_art - Neta Meisels (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Wstęp wolny
18:00

Shalom on Szeroka Street

28.FKZ_music
ul. Szeroka
Free admission
See all events
loading...
16
1
gallery
13:00

Kuzmir – A Yiddish Walk Around Kazimierz

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
High Synagogue, ul. Józefa 38
Free admission
16:30

Workshop for Senior Citizens. The New Jewish Cemetery Guided Tour

28.FKZ_guided tour - Agnieszka Legutko, PhD (PL/US)
Meeting point: The New Cemetery, ul. Miodowa 55
Free admission
18:00

Leopold Kozłowski: The Master and His Followers (PL)

28.FKZ_music
Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
150 / 80 PLN Buy online
19:00

Sambation // Take Apart

28.FKZ_art - Ann Deych (IL)
Sambation, ul. św. Sebastiana 32
Free admission
21:00

Young Yosef (IL)

28.FKZ_music - Joseph Madar, Guy Gefen, Dekel Adin, Ziv Yamin, Dean Frechtman, Roxy Caroline, Helen Wells
Cheder, ul. Józefa 36
30 PLN Buy online
See all events
loading...
8
1
gallery
loading
loader